2016 Races at the Lake

by Summit Freewheelers


CRIT F Juniors 9-13 Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-1
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 14, 2016
Top 15
1 FISCHER, Alexa 438575 25 25 (1st)
2 ADAMS, Camden 365682 25 25 (1st)


CRIT F Seniors Cat 1/2/3 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-5
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
Apr 30, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 07, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 14, 2016
Top 15
1 ROTE, Marie 382288 Wells Fargo Advisors 76 20 (2nd) 11 (5th) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
2 MCKAY, Jackie 294402 bike ohio 36 40 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd)
3 SCHAD, Kim 407349 Summit Freewheelers 35 41 8 (8th) 8 (8th) 10 (6th) 9 (7th)
4 NEFF, Catherine 437342 32 44 9 (7th) 13 (4th) 10 (6th)
5 ANDERSSON, Susan 403474 Summit Freewheelers 29 47 16 (3rd) 13 (4th)
6 BROWN, Lorena 139053 Wells Fargo Advisors 26 50 10 (6th) 16 (3rd)
7 PATTON, Gray 280898 25 51 25 (1st)
8 MUNNINGS, Vicki 394005 25 51 25 (1st)
9 HILLER, Melissa 401997 25 51 25 (1st)
10 WEBB, Laura 379521 20 56 20 (2nd)
11 ADAMS, Kennedy 310691 ProChain Junior Development 20 56 9 (7th) 11 (5th)
12 BAILEY, Shequaya 404266 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 16 60 16 (3rd)
13 SEMANIK, Pamela 255011 13 63 13 (4th)
14 ROGNLIEN PAUMIER, Marnie 306761 13 63 13 (4th)
15 FARMER, Vivian 286289 Team Dayton Bicycling 11 65 11 (5th)
16 STRANG, Kellie 303754 VeloFemme p/b Litzler 11 65 11 (5th)
17 WENGER, Gillian 427928 ProChain Junior Development 10 66 10 (6th)


CRIT F Seniors Cat 3/4 (Women)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-5
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
Apr 30, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 07, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-5
May 14, 2016
Top 15
1 BAIR, Megan 494568 67 9 (7th) 25 (1st) 13 (4th) 20 (2nd)
2 BENSON, Heidi 487754 Team Snakebite Racing 50 17 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
3 MCCARTY, Jennifer 487140 38 29 13 (4th) 25 (1st)
4 MIRANDA, Linda 151798 30 37 10 (6th) 20 (2nd)
5 SCHMIDT, Amanda 288000 Team Snakebite Racing 27 40 11 (5th) 16 (3rd)
6 TRAPPE, Dannette 434073 23 44 10 (6th) 13 (4th)
7 SHAIKH, Sarah 418361 Summit Freewheelers 22 45 11 (5th) 11 (5th)
8 MCKAY, Jackie 294402 bike ohio 20 47 20 (2nd)
9 SEMANIK, Pamela 255011 20 47 20 (2nd)
10 KERT, Tiffany 314024 Summit Freewheelers 16 51 16 (3rd)
11 YODER, Rochelle 504091 16 51 16 (3rd)
12 BAKER, Kelly 333290 Team Snakebite Racing 16 51 16 (3rd)
13 THREAT, Marilyn 501726 16 51 7 (9th) 9 (7th)
14 DUNN, Mary 503389 13 54 13 (4th)
15 RIDGEL, Angela 231289 Team Snakebite Racing 11 56 11 (5th)
16 CARTWRIGHT, Ashley 500295 10 57 10 (6th)
17 CORY, Kim 369286 Audi 10 57 10 (6th)
18 KANE, Michelle 494418 8 59 8 (8th) (DNF)


CRIT M Juniors 14-18 Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-1
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
1 REAM, Bryan 412658 25 25 (1st)
2 PARR, Gavin 465869 20 5 20 (2nd)
3 STONEKING, Harrison 387413 16 9 16 (3rd)


CRIT M Juniors 9-13 Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-1
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 07, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-1
May 14, 2016
Top 15
1 NILES, Zachary 484279 50 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 LIBECCO, Thomas 503944 45 5 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
3 ADAMS, Keaton 359202 20 30 20 (2nd)
4 FISCHER, Ian 438576 16 34 16 (3rd)
5 STONEKING, Emerson 389922 16 34 16 (3rd)
6 ROSEN, Samuel 486233 Buffalo Bicycling Club 13 37 13 (4th)
7 NILES, Ian 484629 13 37 13 (4th)


CRIT M Masters 40-49 Cat 2/3/4 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-4
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
Apr 30, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 07, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 14, 2016
Top 15
1 NICOLL, Mark 75606 GPOA 65 20 (2nd) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
2 SCHMIDT, Joel 31638 49 16 10 (6th) 13 (4th) 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
3 ZIMMERMAN, Jason 69951 45 20 25 (1st) 20 (2nd)
4 ROSS, Frankie 30633 41 24 16 (3rd) 25 (1st)
5 MINARD, Michael 311694 38 27 13 (4th) 25 (1st) (DNF)
6 DIERINGER, James 171905 31 34 3 (13th) 8 (8th) 11 (5th) 9 (7th)
7 SCACHERI, Peter 214963 27 38 16 (3rd) 11 (5th)
8 GILMORE, Jim 171628 27 38 5 (11th) 6 (10th) 16 (3rd)
9 COCKLEY, Joel 57102 25 40 9 (7th) 16 (3rd) (DNF)
10 NAPOLITANO, Crispin 357709 21 44 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
11 GOULD, Richard 251266 Summit Freewheelers 20 45 20 (2nd)
12 MATHYS, Billy 50991 20 45 2 (14th) 10 (6th) 8 (8th)
13 LOMAN, Nate 236165 Team Lake Effect 17 48 7 (9th) 10 (6th)
14 PARR, Richard 27316 13 52 6 (10th) 7 (9th)
15 LUTHER, Brian 356863 13 52 4 (12th) 9 (7th)
16 MCGILVREY, Birk 23470 12 53 5 (11th) 7 (9th)
17 JANEIRO, Mike 331910 11 54 11 (5th)
18 GORSKI, Adrian 347686 9 56 9 (7th)
19 PROVENZA, Andrew 101071 Team Snakebite Racing 8 57 8 (8th)
20 WILLIAMS, Jon 400976 Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4 61 4 (12th)
21 JONES, William 130082 1 64 1 (15th)


CRIT M Masters 50-99 Cat 2/3/4 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-4
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
Apr 30, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 07, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-4
May 14, 2016
Top 15
1 BATKE, Brian 99527 Team Lake Effect 75 25 (1st) 25 (1st) 25 (1st)
2 HOPKINS, Henry 77267 Summit Freewheelers 71 4 6 (10th) 20 (2nd) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
3 YANKUSH, Jim 72219 55 20 16 (3rd) 8 (8th) 11 (5th) 20 (2nd)
4 PALLOTTO, Joseph 54101 Team Lake Effect 43 32 11 (5th) 16 (3rd) 16 (3rd)
5 KOMPA, Jeff 282965 Spin/Litzler Automation 35 40 13 (4th) 6 (10th) 16 (3rd)
6 VOGT SR, Robert 53412 33 42 4 (12th) 9 (7th) 10 (6th) 10 (6th)
7 SROKA, Rudy 33715 Team Lake Effect 26 49 13 (4th) 13 (4th)
8 BRNILOVICH, Robert 281967 22 53 8 (8th) 7 (9th) 7 (9th)
9 LIOLIOS, George 45603 Summit Freewheelers 21 54 3 (13th) 3 (13th) 6 (10th) 9 (7th)
10 GRIFFIN, Jeffrey 151701 20 55 20 (2nd)
11 BRINK, Richard 4859 20 55 9 (7th) 11 (5th)
12 KELLER, Tom 205603 Spin/Litzler Automation 16 59 5 (11th) 11 (5th)
13 GRISVARD, Christopher 52865 Audi 13 62 13 (4th)
14 KAGAN, John 18409 13 62 5 (11th) 8 (8th)
15 WILFORD, Derek 134363 Spin/Litzler Automation 10 65 10 (6th)
16 FRUEH, Thomas 46655 10 65 10 (6th)
17 MEDER, Al 385247 9 66 9 (7th)
18 FISCHER, Christian 11672 8 67 8 (8th)
19 ANDERSSON, Curt 403467 Summit Freewheelers 7 68 7 (9th)
20 ROUSE, Paul 200047 Team Dayton Bicycling 5 70 5 (11th)
21 FARMER, Vivian 286289 Team Dayton Bicycling 4 71 4 (12th)
22 EHRLINGER, John 209482 Minuteman Road Club 4 71 4 (12th)
23 MIRANDA, Patrick 150146 2 73 2 (14th)
24 YOUNGS, Jeffrey 137771 1 74 1 (15th) (DNF)


CRIT M Seniors Cat 1/2/3 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-6
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-6
Apr 30, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-6
May 07, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-6
May 14, 2016
Top 15
1 MARTIN, Paul 207549 First Internet Bank Cycling Team 66 25 (1st) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st)
2 THOMPSON, Rob 311256 46 20 20 (2nd) 10 (6th) 10 (6th) 6 (10th)
3 SALINGER, Maxwell 394008 41 25 11 (5th) 3 (13th) 7 (9th) 20 (2nd)
4 PAUL, Jeremy 360340 Spin/Litzler Automation 32 34 5 (11th) 16 (3rd) 11 (5th)
5 VOGT, Robert 68448 27 39 (27th) 13 (4th) 5 (11th) 9 (7th)
6 NEAG, Chris 382522 26 40 (20th) 6 (10th) 4 (12th) 16 (3rd)
7 SROKA, Robert 270997 First Internet Bank Cycling Team 25 41 25 (1st)
8 NAPOLITANO, Rudolph 214693 25 41 25 (1st) (17th)
9 WEEKS, Matthew 232237 25 41 10 (6th) (33rd) 8 (8th) 7 (9th)
10 CRAMER, Bradley 442743 Spin/Litzler Automation 23 43 (23rd) 20 (2nd) 3 (13th)
11 KADAR, Stefan 141650 21 45 (34th) 11 (5th) 10 (6th)
12 MCCANN, Jack 298338 First Internet Bank Cycling Team 20 46 20 (2nd)
13 GAMM, Ryan 149656 20 46 7 (9th) 13 (4th)
14 CHIPKA, Troy 378089 20 46 6 (10th) 1 (15th) (16th) 13 (4th)
15 CHAPPELL, Zachary 358069 Team Snakebite Racing 19 47 9 (7th) 2 (14th) (28th) 8 (8th)
16 PENDLEBURY, Jeffrey 307012 16 50 16 (3rd) (28th)
17 HOWMAN, Todd 316934 16 50 (DNF) 11 (5th) (21st) 5 (11th)
18 ALBERS, Kirk 1283 First Internet Bank Cycling Team 13 53 13 (4th)
19 MARTIN, Robert 49126 Team Lake Effect 10 56 7 (9th) 3 (13th)
20 KIEFFER, Samuel 399422 9 57 9 (7th)
21 LIFSON, Jake 43355 9 57 9 (7th)
22 VORWERK, Nicholas 303537 8 58 8 (8th)
23 STEINER, David 209770 Spin/Litzler Automation 8 58 8 (8th) (30th) (DNF)
24 CHERNOSKY, David 49665 6 60 (16th) 6 (10th)
25 NEIDINGER, William 331826 Team Lake Effect 5 61 5 (11th) (23rd) (DNF)
26 BOLTZ, Brian 404383 4 62 4 (12th) (DNF)
27 MINARD, Michael 311694 4 62 (22nd) 4 (12th) (DNF)
28 MANNING, luke 403771 Kreitler Racing Team 4 62 (28th) (21st) (18th) 4 (12th)
29 HOLMES, Joseph 194192 3 63 3 (13th) (31st) (19th) (DNF)
30 BALDESARE, James 63797 2 64 2 (14th)
31 PROPPE, John 301502 2 64 2 (14th)
32 MCKAY, Brett 205998 bike ohio 2 64 (30th) (24th) (22nd) 2 (14th)
33 WALKER, Jeremy 125591 1 65 1 (15th)
34 KEANE, Colin 397874 Spin/Litzler Automation 1 65 1 (15th) (DNF) (DNF)
35 MAZZA, Mario 178992 1 65 (16th) 1 (15th)


CRIT M Seniors Cat 3/4 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-3
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-3
Apr 30, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-3
May 07, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-3
May 14, 2016
Top 15
1 MANNING, luke 403771 Kreitler Racing Team 64 13 (4th) 10 (6th) 25 (1st) 16 (3rd)
2 TRAVIS, Clayton 404229 61 3 20 (2nd) 16 (3rd) 25 (1st)
3 CEBULA, Nathan 380024 51 13 25 (1st) 6 (10th) 20 (2nd)
4 LAUSIN, Daniel 345004 Team Lake Effect 45 19 9 (7th) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)
5 BOWERS, Sergejs 433214 Audi 36 28 11 (5th) 25 (1st)
6 KEANE, Colin 397874 Spin/Litzler Automation 32 32 10 (6th) 9 (7th) 13 (4th)
7 AUSTIN, Justin 397885 Team Snakebite Racing 30 34 20 (2nd) 1 (15th) 9 (7th)
8 MIHALIK, Kyle 335024 22 42 11 (5th) 11 (5th)
9 SCHMIDT, Cameron 321344 19 45 1 (15th) 7 (9th) 11 (5th)
10 MILLER, Morris 401814 17 47 8 (8th) 9 (7th)
11 JOHNSON, Jeffrey 398533 EPS Cycling Team 16 48 16 (3rd)
12 NAPOLITANO, Crispin 357709 16 48 8 (8th) 8 (8th)
13 GANSER, Jay 475458 15 49 4 (12th) 5 (11th) 6 (10th)
14 SCHMIDT, Joel 31638 14 50 5 (11th) 4 (12th) 5 (11th)
15 MCGILVREY, Birk 23470 13 51 13 (4th)
16 STRYFFELER, David 265160 13 51 13 (4th)
17 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 11 53 7 (9th) (16th) 4 (12th)
18 ROHRER, David 289434 10 54 10 (6th)
19 CLARK, Ted 501213 10 54 10 (6th)
20 SAULTZ, Brett 501667 Kreitler Racing Team 9 55 6 (10th) 3 (13th)
21 HOLZWORTH, Richard 262340 8 56 8 (8th)
22 LEE, Ryan 454008 7 57 7 (9th)
23 DANNIBALLE, mark 268295 7 57 7 (9th)
24 SHARP, Brian 395459 6 58 6 (10th)
25 PROVENCHER, Paul 404013 5 59 3 (13th) 2 (14th)
26 GORSKI, Adrian 347686 5 59 (23rd) 5 (11th)
27 BURLAND, Craig 413496 4 60 (20th) 4 (12th)
28 MONGIELO, Steven 401577 3 61 3 (13th)
29 JONES, William 130082 3 61 3 (13th)
30 MIRANDA, Patrick 150146 2 62 2 (14th)
31 SWARTWOUT, Matthew 396434 2 62 2 (14th)
32 SMITH, Kelsey 422836 2 62 2 (14th)
33 PARK, Jeanhyuk 498156 1 63 (DNF) (DNF) 1 (15th)


CRIT M Seniors Cat 4/5 (Men)

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Races at the Lake-2
Apr 23, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-2
Apr 30, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-2
May 07, 2016
Top 15
Races at the Lake-2
May 14, 2016
Top 15
1 AUGUSTINE, Jonathan 404290 bike ohio 83 13 (4th) 25 (1st) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
2 RYBAK, Brian 256618 54 29 9 (7th) 20 (2nd) 25 (1st)
3 BRADSHAW, Dave 478294 Summit Freewheelers 47 36 16 (3rd) 4 (12th) 11 (5th) 16 (3rd)
4 GANSER, Jay 475458 42 41 6 (10th) 16 (3rd) 20 (2nd)
5 STRUNK, Benjamin 374752 41 42 25 (1st) 8 (8th) 8 (8th)
6 WOODE, Michael 501264 30 53 11 (5th) 5 (11th) 1 (15th) 13 (4th)
7 BURLAND, Craig 413496 23 60 2 (14th) 16 (3rd) 5 (11th)
8 JENNINGS, Eric 432237 21 62 (30th) 10 (6th) 11 (5th)
9 LUNGU, Florian 395221 20 63 20 (2nd)
10 RUMMELL, David 466128 17 66 6 (10th) 4 (12th) 7 (9th)
11 KEIPER, Mike 412277 16 67 7 (9th) 9 (7th)
12 MIRANDA, Tyler 255486 15 68 8 (8th) 7 (9th)
13 SWARTWOUT, Matthew 396434 13 70 13 (4th) (16th)
14 KRASKA, Brian 442944 13 70 (DNF) 13 (4th)
15 TROXEL, Aaron 365147 13 70 5 (11th) 8 (8th)
16 HARGER, Bradley 422828 Full Spectrum Racing Virginia 13 70 10 (6th) 3 (13th)
17 GORSKI, Adrian 347686 11 72 11 (5th) (20th)
18 LEE, Ryan 454008 10 73 10 (6th)
19 HALL, Jason 97948 Summit Freewheelers 10 73 (16th) (16th) 9 (7th) 1 (15th)
20 SMITH, kelsey 422836 10 73 (18th) 10 (6th)
21 ZOLLARS, Jared 468173 9 74 9 (7th)
22 COVERDALE, Tate 430034 bike ohio 9 74 1 (15th) (22nd) 2 (14th) 6 (10th)
23 DOUGHTY, Edward 69765 7 76 7 (9th) (27th) (18th)
24 SMITH, Lawrence 342734 Summit Freewheelers 7 76 2 (14th) 1 (15th) (17th) 4 (12th)
25 HARPER, Jeff 458738 6 77 6 (10th)
26 HOCHSTETLER, Matthew 375601 5 78 5 (11th) (20th) (DNF)
27 FOSTER, Matthew 424119 4 79 4 (12th) (25th)
28 STALLINGS, Jasper 455099 3 80 3 (13th)
29 DAVIS, Jeffrey 495126 bike ohio 3 80 (26th) 3 (13th)
30 PROVENZA, Andrew 101071 Team Snakebite Racing 3 80 3 (13th)
31 YOUNG, Kevin 431311 bike ohio 2 81 (20th) (19th) 2 (14th)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with "Regular"
1.25
2.20
3.16
4.13
5.11
6.10
7.9
8.8
9.7
10.6
11.5
12.4
13.3
14.2
15.1
  • 2016-04-23 Races at the Lake r1
  • 2016-04-23 Races at the Lake r2
  • 2016-04-23 Races at the Lake r3
  • 2016-04-23 Races at the Lake r4
  • 2016-04-23 Races at the Lake r5
  • 2016-04-23 Races at the Lake r6
  • 2016-04-30 Races at the Lake r1
  • 2016-04-30 Races at the Lake r2
  • 2016-04-30 Races at the Lake r3
  • 2016-04-30 Races at the Lake r4
  • 2016-04-30 Races at the Lake r5
  • 2016-04-30 Races at the Lake r6
  • 2016-05-07 Races at the Lake r1
  • 2016-05-07 Races at the Lake r2
  • 2016-05-07 Races at the Lake r3
  • 2016-05-07 Races at the Lake r4
  • 2016-05-07 Races at the Lake r5
  • 2016-05-07 Races at the Lake r6
  • 2016-05-14 Races at the Lake r1
  • 2016-05-14 Races at the Lake r2
  • 2016-05-14 Races at the Lake r3
  • 2016-05-14 Races at the Lake r4
  • 2016-05-14 Races at the Lake r5
  • 2016-05-14 Races at the Lake r6


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules will be applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr